Email List
 

Watch Newscasts LIVETraffic Senior SegmentPay It ForwardRoad Trippin
KFDM 6 Port Arthur, Beaumont Texas :: Sports - Looking back at Earl Thomas' football camp in Orange

Looking back at Earl Thomas' football camp in Orange

The 2014 Earl Thomas III football camp in Orange wrapped up Saturday afternoon. Six Sports' Andrew Chernoff takes a look back at this year's camp.
Looking back at Earl Thomas' football camp in Orange

Sunday, June 29 2014, 11:12 PM CDT

KFDM Channel 6 Sports Stories

Hardin-Jeff Youth Football Camp teaching kids the Hawk way
Bum Phillips Bowl Trophy introduced
Wade Phillips talks about Bum Phillips Bowl Trophy
Golf Tips - Iron Oaks Golf Club Hole #9
Texans hold first training camp practice
Texas Strikers change ownership, have new name
LU Football showcased at SLC Media Day
Duane Joubert named Kountze AD/Head Football Coach
Babe Ruth 16-18 Mid-County All-Stars fall short in title game
Babe Ruth 16-18 Mid-County Squad wins first vs Tri-County
Babe Ruth 16-18 Mid-County team wins two to advance to championship
Babe Ruth 16-18 Mid-County All-Stars split games on Sunday
One-on-one with LU women's basketball head coach Robin Harmony
Golf Tips - Idylwild Golf Club Hole #7
Babe Ruth 16-18 Mid-County All-Stars begin tournament 2-0
Mid-County 16-18 Babe Ruth All Stars ready for SW Tourney
New Ham-Fannett Boys Basketball Coach Kadrian Bryant speaks with KFDM Sports
One-on-one with Red Sox pitcher Clay Buchholz
One-on-one with NCAA discus champion Hayden Reed
Golf Tips - Brentwood Country Club Hole #7
Clay Buchholz returns to SETX
TASO hosts 2nd Annual Golf Outing
LC-M Alum and NCAA National Discus Champ Hayden Reed talks what's next
Tracy Franklin resigns as Kountze AD/Head Football Coach
Lamar Soccer camp teaching fun and fundamentals
LU Softball Elite Camp teaching Skills the Lamar way
Kountze headed to State 7-on-7 Tourney for 2nd straight year
LU soccer head coach Orlando Cervantes talks summer camps, plays World Cup Trivia Challenge
Golf Tips - Bayou Din Golf Club Links Course Hole #3
Pat Knight hired by Indiana Pacers
Memorial big man Dorian Chatman makes firm verbal commitment to play at Lamar
LC-M grad Hayden Reed talks about 2014 USA Discus Championship
Central football trio of Locke, Jacquet and Marks makes college commitments
Area Girls learning the game and having fun at Lamar Softball Camp
FMTVA Volleyball Camp brings Olympians to Beaumont
Looking back at Earl Thomas' football camp in Orange
Golf Tips - Henry Homberg Municipal Golf Course Hole #18
"Legion of Boom" helping out one of its own in Orange
Earl Thomas III hosts football camp in Orange
Tic Price completes coaching staff
Grand Prix of Houston weekend kicks off
Nederland Alumn Seth Barrow returns to join Lamar Football team
Erin Lovelady is Kelly's new Girls AD & Head Volleyball, Softball Coach
Sutherland, McCarter still going strong with SETX Basketball School
Kountze pitcher Ethan Franklin excited about future at Lamar
Rising Stars Golf Camp off to a great start
New Colmesneil football head coach making transition from baseball
LSC-PA volleyball coach cannot wait for fall season
Golf Tips - Belle Oaks Golf Club Hole #18
PN-G ready for State 7-on-7 Tournament
Dave Campbell's 2014 Texas Football Magazine released
Tramaine Hancock named WO-S Head Boys Basketball Coach
Clay Davis named Hardin-Jefferson Head Boys Basketball Coach
LU softball program preparing to host trio of summer camps
Rowell wins 47th Annual Silsbee Invitational
Golf Tips - Babe Zaharias Golf Course Hole #3
SETCA Football All-Star Game East 21 West 7
Danny Gorrer hosts cookout in Port Arthur
Jamaal Charles hosts youth football camp
SETCA Boys Basketball All-Star Game East 66 West 53
SETCA Girls Basketball All-Star Game West 43 East 32
SETCA Volleyball All-Star Game East 2 West 0
SETCA Softball All-Star Game West 5 East 2
Anthony Broussard and Family excited about U.S. Open
New LU Cardinal Foshee looking forward to College Career
West Brook 3rd Annual Football Camp teaching fun and football
TASO 1A-2A All Star game - Small School Seniors Shine
Lamar Football Camp having fun with fundamentals
Lady Cards Basketball Camp teaching the right way from the start
Vidor's Eric Foshee signs with Lamar Baseball
East Chambers hires two new head basketball coaches
TASO All-Star Game - Red 8 Blue 7
2nd Annual Curtis Barbay Memorial Coaches Clinic begins
TASO Beaumont all-star baseball games begin Monday
47th Annual Silsbee Invitational tees off Friday
Trio of LU baseball players selected in MLB Draft
PN-G 7-on-7 team falls just short of clinching spot in State Tourney
Legacy's Warrior Challenge gets kids fit like a Marine
Sam Bumpers named Louisville Slugger All-American
Lady Cards Hoops completes coaching staff
Three SETX Softball players selected to TGCA All-Star Game
Michael Waldie named new head coach of Woodville football team
Illinois' forward joining LSC-PA basketball team
SETCA President talks about upcoming All-Star Week
Shootout on the Sabine wraps up Sunday
Top 5 moments from the high school baseball season
Hancock to become next boys' basketball head coach at WO-S
H.S. Baseball - 3A Reg. Finals College Station 9 Silsbee 1
Ozen football wraps up spring practice
CCS Lions Football looking for big things under new head coach
New Deweyville Head Football Coach sets bar high
Lamar Head Football Coach Ray Woodard on Sports Extra
H.S.Baseball- 3A Region III Semifinals- Game 3: Silsbee 11 Caldwell 1 F/5
2014 Babe Zaharias Golf Awards
Golden Triangle Raceway with Salute to Troops races this Sunday
Memorial Titans use spring to fill key positions
Lamar Baseball eliminated from SLC Tournament
SETCA All Star Week coming June 12-14
LU Baseball falls in SLC Tourney Opener to #1 Sam Houston St. 10-4
Suggs Era at Ozen is underway
Comin' on Strong tour makes way to Beaumont
Bumpers named Southland Conference Hitter of Year
Tic Price talks Lamar hoops, upcoming basketball camp
LC-M duo wins SETX H.S. Fishing Association's Regional Championship
One-on-one with new Texas Strikers GM
LU baseball clinches spot in Southland Conference Tournament
H.S. Baseball - 3A Reg. Quarterfinals Huffman 4 Bridge City 0
Earl Thomas hands out bicycles to local kids
LU baseball team keeps postseason hopes alive
H.S. Baseball - 2A Reg. Quarterfinals Kirbyville 6 Central Heights 5 (F/8)
West Brook football team hopes good spring practice carries over to fall
LU Baseball loses on a walk off at ORU
Fresh attitude for Kelly football under new Head Coach Al Rabb
H.S. Baseball - 3A Reg. Quarterfinals Bridge City 3 Huffman 2
Jason Wilkins leaves WO-S Basketball and Coaching to open own business
H.S. Baseball & Softball Playoff Schedule. Week of May 14-17
Former LU deep snapper getting chance in NFL
Lamar Football adds WR Hawthorne from LaGrange HS in Lake Charles
New Lamar Football Assistants excited about Cards future
Former LU Golfer Chris Stroud to be inducted in SLC Hall of Honor
Lamar baseball avoids series sweep
Juliet Tyner Memorial Scholarships awarded
Evadale baseball team hoping for State Tournament appearance
Former NFL player reacts to 2014 NFL Draft
Ryan Grant drafted by Redskins
Texas A&M-CC sweeps doubleheader vs. Lamar baseball team
H.S. Baseball - 3A Area Bridge City 9 Sweeny 0
H.S. Baseball - 3A Area Silsbee 7 Columbia 0
H.S. Softball- 2A Reg.III Quarterfinals Garrison 3 Woodville 1
LU Men's Basketball banned from postseason play in 2014-15
Kyle Petty brings Charity Tour Across American to Beaumont
Four Student Athletes at PN-G Sign Scholarships
The Woodville Lady Eagles have their sights set on State in Austin
Kirbyville baseball ready for Area Round of playoffs
Racing Great Kyle Petty brining Motorcycle Tour to Beaumont on Wednesday
LU softball season ends with loss to McNeese St.
Houston Baptist wins series over Lamar baseball
Silsbee baseball hoping to make it back to Austin
Houston Baptist too much for Lamar baseball team Saturday
LU softball's SLC Tourney hopes to be decided on final day of regular season
H.S. Baseball - 4A Bi-District Barbers Hill 2 Nederland 1 (F/8)
H.S. Baseball - 4A Bi-District Crosby 7 PN-G 2
Lamar baseball beats Houston Baptist in series opener
H.S. Baseball - 4A Bi-District Barbers Hill 5 Nederland 4
H.S. Baseball - 3A Bi-District Huffman-Hargrave 3 Hamshire-Fannett 2
H.S. Baseball 4A Bi-District- Game 1-- Kingwood Park 3 Vidor 0
Lamar Football adds two assistant to coaching staff
H.S. Baseball 3A Bi-District Splendora 3 WO-Stark 1
Bridge City Softball ready for Area Round
LU Baseball wins; Bumpers streak is snapped
Lamar Softball swept at #22 Texas A&M
Lamar Baseball drops 4-2 decision at UTSA
Seahawks make Earl Thomas III highest paid safety in NFL
Vidor baseball looking forward to playoffs
Nunley wins Big Bass Splash
LU baseball wins series vs. SFA
Lamar softball swept in second consecutive SLC series
LU track team quickly becoming popular spot for British runners
Gusher United becoming part of Liverpool FC America
H.S. Softball - 4A Bi-District LC-M 6 Crosby 4
Nederland softball falls in 4A bi-district round of playoffs
Bumpers sets LU baseball record in Cardinals' win vs. SFA
LU baseball team falls in series opener to SFA
H.S. Softball - 4A Bi-District LC-M 6 Crosby 0
H.S. Softball - 4A Bi-District Barbers Hill 13 Lumberton 0 (F/6)
H.S. Softball - 3A Bi-District Liberty 8 Hardin-Jefferson 2
H.S. Softball - 2A Bi-District Groveton 10 Deweyville 7
Kelly golf team ready for TAPPS State Tournament
Lamar Basketball lands point guard from Conner State College
LC-M's Steve Griffith looking forward to celebrating career milestone with old friends
LU Softball splits with ULM in final home games this season
Ragsdale looking forward to joining LU softball team
H.S. Baseball - 21-3A WO-S 6 Bridge City 3
H.S. Baseball - 25-2A Kountze 7 East Chambers 6
LSC-PA softball wraps up season with pair of losses to San Jacinto
H.S. Baseball 20-4A Vidor 11 Livingston 7
LU Softball signs former WO-S Sarah Ragsdale and two more
Beaumont CC preparing to host weekend tournament
Getting to know Lamar baseball's unofficial mascot
Lamar baseball team wins another SLC series
LU softball team swept by Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
H.S. Baseball - 23-1A West Sabine 17 Colmesneil 10
Raymond Depwe Awards honor local high school basketball players
H.S. Baseball - 20-4A Vidor 10 PN-G 5
Lamar baseball team 10-run rules Sam Houston St.
LU softball team drops two games Friday against Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Sam Houston St. rallies to beat Lamar baseball team
Suggs approved as new Ozen head football coach
HJ's Zjori Bosha joins Lamar; Price excited about new recruit
LU Softball swept by U-of-H
Lady Cards sign 3 JUCO Transfers, 8 Newcomes total
LU's Price Names Coaching Staff
LU Baseball knocks off #16 Rice
H.S. Baseball 20-4A Nederland 1 PN-G 0
One-on-one with Chiefs RB Jamaal Charles
Lamar baseball SLC winning streak continues after sweep of New Orleans
LU softball team wins series against Abilene Christian
LSC-PA's Bennett receives national honor
Angelle leads LU to victory against New Orleans
LSC-PA softball splits with Alvin
Lamar softball team splits Saturday games at Abilene Christian
H.S. Baseball - 21-3A Bridge City 5 Silsbee 0
H.S. Softball - 21-3A Orangefield 3 Hardin-Jefferson 2
H.S. Girls Soccer - 4A Regional Semifinals Friendswood 1 Lumberton 0
LU baseball team picks up fourth straight SLC win
WO-S Boys, Ham-Fannett Girls win District 21-3A Track & Field Championships
West Brook Guard Jordan Green signs with John Brown Univ.
Central Boys, Nederland Girls win District 20-4A Track & Field Championships
Lamar Baseball falls at #8 LSU
LU Softball Sweeps Alcorn St.- Bruder gets 300th win
H.S. Girls Soccer- 4A Regional Quarterfinals College Station 2 PN-G 0
H.S. Baseball 20-4A Nederland 7 Livingston 6 F/8
HJ Lady Hawks dedicate new home field
Lumberton girls soccer team preparing for tomorrow night's playoff game
District 20-4A track and field championships begin
PN-G girls soccer team hopes to continue playoff run this week
Lamar baseball sweeps Abilene Christian
H.S. Softball - 20-4A Nederland 10 PN-G 6
Go-karts invade Ford Arena
Lamar softball team sweeps Houston Baptist
LU baseball team one win away from sweeping series against Abilene Christian
LU baseball opens series against Abilene Christian with win
LU softball team snaps 5-game losing streak
Kart racing taking over Ford Arena Saturday
H.S. Girls Soccer - 4A Sectional Round Lumberton 2 Vidor 1
McGallion named Lamar defensive coordinator
Trio of gymnasts representing state at regional tournament
H.S. Girls Soccer - 4A Sectional Round PN-G 1 Magnolia 0
Lamar softball team hopes to snap losing streak this weekend
Babin excited to be head football coach at Warren
LSC-PA softball team swept by Angelina College
H.S. Baseball - 25-2A Kountze 4 Deweyville 2
H.S. Baseball - 24-1A Evadale 10 West Hardin 0 F/5
Dubois named 3A Coach of the Year
LU softball team falls to Baylor
The Lumberton Lady Raiders are ready for Vidor in Sectionals
H.S. Baseball 21-3A Bridge City 16 Orangefield 2
Vidor girls soccer stops by KFDM Sports Extra to talk success and sectional round
One-on-One interview with 49ers TE Vance McDonald
LU Baseball loses series vs McNeese St
Lamar Softball drops two at SHSU
LU's Bumpers with record setting performance in split with McNeese St.
H.S. Baseball 20-4A Livingston 2 PN-G 1
H.S. Baseball 20-4A Vidor 11 LC-M 10 F/9
H.S. Boys Soccer 5A Bi-District Pasadena 4 PA Memorial 0
H.S. Boys Soccer 4A Area Tomball 4 Lumberton 1
H.S. Girls Soccer 5A Bi-District West Brook 2 Pasadena Memorial 0
San Francisco 49er and Winnie native Vance McDonald speaks at Anahuac Elementary
H.S. Girls Soccer Area Round Vidor 3 Montgomery 1
Texas State snaps LU softball's winning streak
West Brook Lady Bruins Soccer ready for Bi-District round
H.S. Softball - 20-4A Vidor 10 Nederland 1
H.S. Boys Soccer 4A Bi-District Nederland 5 Livingston 0
H.S. Boys Soccer 4A Bi-District PN-G 2 Jasper 0
H.S. Girls Soccer 4A Bi-District Lumberton 4 Hamshire-Fannett 0
H.S. Girls Soccer 4A Bi-District Jasper 5 Nederland 3
LU Football releases 2014 Schedule
H.S. Boys Soccer 4A Bi-District Lumberton 2 LC-M 1
H.S. Girls Soccer 4A Bi-District PN-G 7 Silsbee 2
East Chambers baseball team to raise money for Wounded Warrior Project
One-on-one with LU men's basketball head coach Tic Price
Cromwell's walk-off gives Lady Cards the win
LU baseball team drops all three games in series against Nicholls St.
LU softball team alone in first place in SLC standings
H.S. Baseball 20-4A PN-G 4 Nederland 1
H.S. Softball 20-4A Vidor 3 LC-M 0
LU Baseball Blanked by Nicholls St.
BISD approves Plez Atkins as new Ozen Head Football Coach
LU Lady Cards fall to Southern Miss in WNIT
H.S. Girls Soccer - 38-4A Nederland 1 PN-G 0
H.S. Boys Soccer - 38-4A Nederland 1 (5) PN-G 1 (3) F/SO
LU baseball team gives Houston its first loss at home
Price named LU men's basketball head coach
Lady Cards Hoops at Southern Miss in WNIT Opening Round
LU Softball Senior Tina Schulz named SLC Hitter & Pitcher of the week
WO-S baseball team off to fast start
LU softball sweeps Nicholls
LU baseball team drops doubleheader
Lady Cards fall in SLC Tournament Semifinal Round
H.S. Baseball - 20-4A PN-G 6 LC-M 1
H.S. Baseball - 20-4A Vidor 10 Ozen 0 (F/5)
H.S. Baseball - 21-3A WO-S 5 Hardin-Jefferson 4
LU baseball picks up dramatic 10-inning win
Lady Cards ready to take SLC Tourney by storm
PN-G girls soccer team wants outright district title
H.S. Girls Soccer - 21-5A West Brook 2 North Shore 2
LU baseball team run-rules Prairie View A&M
H.S. Baseball - 20-4A Vidor 6 Nederland 0
H.S. Baseball - 20-4A LC-M 11 Livingston 3
H.S. Baseball - 21-5A Deer Park 13 Memorial 0
H.S. Baseball - 21-3A Silsbee 14 Orangefield 4 F/6
H.S. Softball - 20-4A LC-M 11 Lumberton 0 F/5
H.S. Softball 20-4A #15 Nederland 9 PN-G 1
Former LU Football Players perform for NFL Scout
Lamar SLC Tournament tickets on sale Monday
LU women's basketball team looking forward to Southland Conference Tournament
Middleton comes up big again for LU baseball team
LU softball team picks up first SLC loss
Lady Cards clinch number one seed for Southland Conference Tournament
LU men's basketball team falls in season finale
LU baseball team bounces back after Friday's loss
LU softball team sweeps doubleheader at home
Lamar Baseball blanked by Harvard 4-0
Lady Cards Basketball pulls into 1st place tie in SLC
LU Hoops gets first win for interim Head Coach Tic Price
H,S. Boys Hoops 4A State Semifinals #15 Dallas Kimball 60 #10 Central 56
LU baseball falls to Baylor
PN-G grad Hailey Zampini is first LSC-PA volleyball signee
Central Jags visit Sunday Sports Extra before heading to State
Former PN-G QB Brennan Doty joins Lamar Football team
LU Baseball wins series vs UTPA with shut out win
H.S. Boys Hoops 4A Region III Finals #10 Central 67 #4 FB Marshall 57
Offense wins 2014 LU Football Crawfish Bowl
LU Baseball evens series against UTPA
H.S. Boys Hoops 2A Region III Finals #2 Tatum 84 #1 Kountze 82 F/OT
LU Baseball drops series opener to UT-Pan Am 4-1
H.S. Boys Hoops 4A Region III Semifinals #10 Central 46 #25 Friendswood 45
H.S. Boys Hoops 4A Region III Semifinals #4 FB Marshall 53 #21 Nederland 50
Super Bowl Champ Earl Thomas III holds Foundation Kick-off for community
The Central Jags are looking forward to possible match-up with familiar foe in regionals
#1 Kountze ready for 2A Regional Tournament
LSC-PA Hoops drops final home game to Jacksonville
H.S. Boys Basketball- Regional Tournament Schedule
H.S. Boys Hoops - 5A Reg. Quarterfinals #3 Ft. Bend Bush 37 #20 Memorial 35
H.S. Boys Hoops - 4A Reg. Quarterfinals #21 Nederland 65 #9 Ozen 63 (OT)
H.S. Boys Hoops - 3A Reg. Quarterfinals #7 West Orange-Stark 67 Cleveland 60
Nederland and Ozen preparing for regional quarterfinal duel
H.S. Baseball Non-District Bridge City 9 Memorial 0
Magee discusses resignation from Ozen
Central boys basketball team knows what's at stake this week
Lamar baseball team sweeps four-game series against LIU Brooklyn
Sam Houston St. hangs on to defeat LU men's basketball team
Lady Cards use big second half to beat Bearkats
LU baseball team picks up pair of wins on Saturday
H.S. Boys Hoops 3A Area Round #7 WO-Stark 60 LaMarque 50
H.S. Baseball Kelly 11 Ham-Fannett 5
H.S. Baseball Memorial 20 Ozen 4
H.S. Boys Hoops - 5A Bi-District Pearland 58 West Brook 53 (OT)
H.S. Boys Hoops - 5A Bi-District Memorial 51 South Houston 48
H.S. Boys Hoops - 4A Bi-District Nederland 50 Summer Creek 45
H.S. Girls Hoops - 3A Reg. Quarterfinals Hamshire-Fannett 43 Hardin-Jefferson 27
H.S. Boys Hoops 3A Bi-District #7 WO-Stark 75 Coldspring 61
H.S. Boys Hoops 3A Bi-District #11Silsbee 92 Splendora 57
A look back at the good and bad time of Pat Knight's career at Lamar
East Chambers boys basketball team hoping to make trip to Austin again
Knight fired as Lamar men's basketball head coach
H.S. Boys Hoops 21-3A 1st place tie-breaker #7WO-Stark 64 #11Silsbee 63
H.S. Boys Hoops 21-5A 2nd place tie-breaker Memorial 62 West Brook 50
H.S. Girls Hoops- 3A Area Round Ham-Fannett 56 Stafford 40
H.S. Girls Hoops- 3A Area Round Bridge City 55 West Columbia 51
Super Bowl XLVIII Champ Earl Thomas III talks title, Orange, Tx and more
Super Bowl champion appreciates support from fans
H.S. Boys Hoops - 20-4A Central 57 Nederland 54
H.S. Boys Hoops - 21-3A Silsbee 74 West Orange-Stark 66
H.S. Girls Hoops 4A Bi-District Round Summer Creek 72 Central 62
H.S. Girls Hoops 3A Bi-District Round Hamshire-Fannett 62 Tarkington 41
H.S. Girls Hoops 3A Bi-District Round Bridge City 35 Liberty 29
H.S. Girls Hoops - 4A Bi-District Round Ozen 61 Dayton 44
H.S. Girls Hoops - 4A Bi-District Round Lumberton 64 New Caney 50
H.S. Girls Hoops 3A - Bi-District Round Huffman-Hargrave 46 Buna 41 (OT)
Silsbee hopes to get share of District 21-3A title
A closer look at the Willie Ray Smith Award offensive finalists
LSC-PA falls to San Jacinto for second time this season
Saltillo uses strong second half to beat Strikers
H.S. Boys Hoops 21-3A #12 Silsbee 87 #16 Hardin-Jeff 86 F/OT
H.S. Boys Hoops 21-5A Memorial 60 West Brook 54
H.S. Girls Hoops- 20-4A 3rd Place Tie-breaker Central 53 LC-M 44
Lamar Track Star hopes to follow in father's footsteps
SETX Signing Day Coverage- Part 2 includes Ozen, Mid County, Port Arthur and Lamar
SETX Signing Day Coverage- Part 1 includes West Brook, Central, Silsbee, Jasper and Newton
H.S. Boys Hoops 20-4A #10 Ozen 69 #21 Nederland 64
Harlem Globetrotters bring Fans Rule tour to Beaumont
UIL Realignment leaves some coaches looking for games
One-on-one with new LU volleyball head coach Alan Edwards
Slow first half dooms Lamar men's basketball team
SETCA honors coaches at banquet
Bridge City hosts 7th Annual Glenn Pearson Alumni Game
Golden Triangle Coaches Clinic helps great football minds unite
H.S. Boys Hoops 20-4A #10 Ozen 71 LC-M 32
H.S. Boys Hoops 20-2A #1 Kountze 103 Newton 66
H.S. Girls Hoops 21-3A Ham-Fannett 58 Bridge City 43
Lady Cards fall to Houston Baptist
H.S. Boys Hoops - 20-4A Nederland 48 LC-M 38
H.S. Girls Hoops - 21-5A North Shore 74 Memorial 44
H.S. Boys Hoops - 20-4A Central 90 PN-G 34
H.S. Boys Hoops 20-4A Nederland 76 Livingston 45
H.S. Boys Hoops 21-3A Hardin-Jefferson 77 Orangefield 56
H.S. Boys Hoops - 21-5A West Brook 61 La Porte 49
H.S. Boys Hoops - 21-5A Memorial 63 Channelview 47
H.S. Boys Hoops - 20-4A Central 82 Lumberton 40
H.S. Boys Hoops - 20-4A Ozen 74 Vidor 48
Friends & Family Celebrate Joseph "Coach" Simpson
LU Men get first SLC win at Abilene Christian
H.S. Boys Hoops - 20-4A Ozen 54 Central 47
H.S. Boys Hoops - 25-2A East Chambers 64 Anahuac 45
H.S. Girls Hoops - 20-4A Ozen 71 Central 33
H.S. Boys Soccer - Hamshire-Fannett Tournament Memorial 2 Jasper 0
H.S. Boys Soccer - Hamshire-Fannett Tournament Hardin-Jefferson 2 Diboll 0
H.S. Girls Soccer - PN-G Tournament Lumberton 2 West Brook 0
H.S. Girls Soccer - PN-G Tournament PN-G 7 Crosby 0
H.S. Boys Hoops 20-4A Nederland 59 #1 Central 55
H.S. Boys Hoops 21-3A #7 WO-S 72 #15 Silsbee 66
H.S. Girls Hoops 20-4A Ozen 56 Lumberton 53
H.S. Boys Soccer-- Ham-Fannett Tournament Crosby 3 Lumberton 2
H.S. Girls Soccer-- PN-G Tournament Ham-Fannett 1 Crosby 0
H.S. Girls Soccer- PNG Tournament PN-G 6 Manvel 0
H.S. Boys Hoops - 21-5A West Brook 43 Memorial 36
H.S. Boys Hoops - 21-3A Silsbee 82 Hardin-Jefferson 75
H.S. Girls Hoops - 20-4A Central 59 LC-M 50
H.S. Boys Soccer - PN-G/BISD Tournament LC-M 2 Lufkin Hudson 0
H.S. Boys Soccer - PN-G/BISD Tournament Nederland 1 Caney Creek 0
H.S. Boys Soccer - PN-G/BISD Tournament PN-G 8 Diboll 0
H.S. Boys Hoops- District 20-4A Ozen 40 Nederland 39
H.S. Boys Hoops- District 20-4A LC-M 43 Lumberton 38
H.S. Boys Soccer- PNG/BISD Tourney PN-G 3 Brenham 0
H.S. Boys Soccer- PN-G/BISD Tourney PN-G 8 Silsbee 0
H.S. Boys Soccer- PN-G/BISD Tourney Hardin-Jefferson 2 Diboll 0
H.S. Boys Soccer- PNG/BISD Tourney Channelview 4 LC-M 0
H.S. Boys Hoops District 20-4A Nederland 59 PN-G 34
H.S. Girls Hoops District 20-4A Nederland 53 PN-G 45
H.S. Girls Hoops District 21-3A Ham-Fannett 56 Bridge City 45
H.S. Boys Hoops - Non-District Shelbyville 43 Evadale 40
H.S. Boys Hoops - 21-5A Memorial 78 North Shore 72
H.S. Boys Hoops - 21-5A West Brook 70 Deer Park 48
H.S. Boys Hoops - 20-4A Nederland 56 LC-M 40
H.S. Girls Hoops - 20-4A Lumberton 83 Vidor 28
H.S. Boys Hoops - Bayou Christmas Classic LC-M 41 Vidor 37
H.S. Boys Hoops - Roy Thomas Round Robin Tourney Kirbyville 44 Evadale 30
H.S. Boys Hoops - Bayou Christmas Classic Vidor 56 Bridge City 49
H.S. Boys Hoops - Non-District WO-S 63 East Chambers 54
H.S. Girls Hoops - Non-District Evadale 61 Silsbee 48
H.S. Boys Hoops - Non-District WO-S 95 Kountze 64
H.S. Boys Hoops - Bayou Christmas Classic Vidor 56 Lumberton 43
H.S. Boys Hoops - Bayou Christmas Classic LC-M 50 Orangefield 33
H.S. Boys Hoops - Bayou Christmas Classic PN-G 67 Anahuac 43
H.S. Boys Hoops - James Gamble Classic Memorial 42 Central 39
H.S. Boys Hoops - James Gamble Classic West Brook 42 Ozen 39
H.S. Boys Hoops - James Gamble Classic Silsbee 79 Ft. Bend Hightower 73
H.S. Boys Hoops - East Chambers Tournament West Orange-Stark 75 Hardin-Jefferson 50
H.S. Boys Hoops - East Chambers Tournament East Chambers 66 Pasadena Sam Rayburn 63
H.S. Boys Hoops- James Gamble Classic Memorial 72 Ozen 64
H.S. Boys Hoops- East Chambers Classic Hardin-Jefferson 75 Ham-Fannett 44
H.S. Boys Hoops- James Gamble Classic Central 56 Marion 47
H.S. Boys Hoops- James Gamble Classic Ozen 66 C.E. King 57
H.S. Boys Hoops- East Chambers Classic East Chambers 52 Tarkington 31
H.S. Boys Hoops - James Gamble Tournament West Brook 57 Ft. Bend Hightower 56
H.S. Boys Hoops - James Gamble Tournament Ozen 83 Houston Furr 32
H.S. Boys Hoops - James Gamble Tournament C.E. King 91 Silsbee 84
H.S. Boys Hoops - East Chambers Tournament Hardin-Jefferson 73 East Chambers 59
H.S. Boys Hoops - East Chambers Tournament WO-S 83 Hamshire-Fannett 25
WO-S boys basketball team off to fast start in District 21-3A play
LU Men's Hoops drops 7th straight in loss at Canisius
H.S. Boys Hoops 21-3A WO-S 71 Hardin-Jefferson 61 F/OT
H.S. Girls Hoops 20-4A Lumberton 77 Central 68
H.S. Boys Hoops - 20-4A Central 59 Ozen 49
H.S. Girls Hoops - 20-4A Ozen 64 Central 45
H.S. Boys Hoops - Bulldog Classic West Brook 63 Memorial 53 (OT)
H.S. Boys Hoops - HJ Hoops Marathon Hardin-Jefferson 79 Kountze 67
H.S. Girls Hoops - Kim Albers Classic Lumberton 48 Huffman-Hargrave 33
H.S. Boys Hoops- Nederland Bulldog Classic Memorial 96 Victory Prep 43
H.S. Boys Hoops- Nederland Bulldog Classic HCYA 94 Silsbee 74
H.S. Girls Hoops- Kim Albers Classic Huffman 42 LC-M 38
H.S. Boys Hoops- Nederland Bulldog Classic Nederland 70 Alvin 47
H.S. Boys Hoops- HJ Marathon Hardin-Jefferson 63 South Beauregard 33
H.S. Boys Hoops- HJ Marathon Kountze 80 LC-M 73
H.S. Girls Hoops- Kim Albers Classic LC-M 47 Silsbee 35
H.S. Girls Hoops- Kim Albers Classic Ham-Fannett 61 Jasper 32
H.S. Boys Hoops - Non-District Central 71 West Orange-Stark 50
H.S. Girls Hoops - 20-4A Ozen 40 Lumberton 37
H.S. Boys Hoops - West Brook 65 Silsbee 49
H.S. Girls Hoops - YMBL Tourney Third Place Ozen 50 Fort Bend Elkins 45
H.S. Football- 3A DI State Quarterfinals #7 Carthage 28 #13 WO-Stark 14
H.S. Girls Hoops- YMBL Tourney #2 Central 76 OP Walker 54
H.S. Boys Hoops- YMBL Tourney Memorial 60 FB Ridgepoint 51
H.S. Boys Hoops Non-District Vidor 41 Kelly 35
Arkansas State outlasts Lamar
H.S. Boys Hoops Non-District Memorial 64 West Orange-Stark 51
Memorial Hoops gets 250th Career win for Coach Travis Williams
Jasper football team looking forward to big playoff match-up against West Orange-Stark
H.S. Football 3A DI Area Round WO-Stark 61 West Columbia 7
H.S. Football 2A DI Area Round Franklin 42 Kirbyville 14
H.S. Boys Hoops #3 Central 73 West Brook 56
The state ranked Central Jags are ready to start the season vs West Brook
Kirbyville football head coach ready for area round of playoffs
Advertise with us!

Related Stories

Scores & Schedules

July 30, 2014 07:12 GMT

INTERLEAGUE

Tampa Bay 5 Milwaukee 1

AMERICAN LEAGUE Tuesday's Games

Baltimore 7, L.A. Angels 6, 12 innings

Seattle 5, Cleveland 2

Chicago White Sox 11, Detroit 4

Toronto 4, Boston 2

N.Y. Yankees 12, Texas 11

Minnesota 2, Kansas City 1

Oakland 7, Houston 4

Wednesday's Games

Oakland (Hammel 0-3) at Houston (Keuchel 9-7), 2:10 p.m.

L.A. Angels (Richards 11-3) at Baltimore (Gausman 4-3), 7:05 p.m.

Seattle (F.Hernandez 11-2) at Cleveland (Kluber 10-6), 7:05 p.m.

Chicago White Sox (Noesi 5-7) at Detroit (Scherzer 12-3), 7:08 p.m.

Toronto (Buehrle 10-7) at Boston (Workman 1-3), 7:10 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees (Kuroda 7-6) at Texas (Lewis 6-8), 8:05 p.m.

Minnesota (P.Hughes 10-7) at Kansas City (Duffy 5-10), 8:10 p.m.

NATIONAL LEAGUE Tuesday's Games

Cincinnati 3, Arizona 0

Philadelphia 6, N.Y. Mets 0

Miami 3, Washington 0

Colorado 4, Chicago Cubs 3

L.A. Dodgers 8, Atlanta 4

San Diego 3, St. Louis 1

Pittsburgh 3, San Francisco 1

Wednesday's Games

Philadelphia (K.Kendrick 5-10) at N.Y. Mets (Za.Wheeler 5-8), 12:10 p.m.

Arizona (Miley 6-7) at Cincinnati (Simon 12-5), 12:35 p.m.

Washington (Roark 10-6) at Miami (Hand 2-2), 12:40 p.m.

Pittsburgh (Morton 5-10) at San Francisco (Lincecum 9-7), 3:45 p.m.

Colorado (B.Anderson 1-3) at Chicago Cubs (T.Wood 7-9), 8:05 p.m.

Atlanta (A.Wood 7-8) at L.A. Dodgers (Greinke 12-6), 10:10 p.m.

St. Louis (J.Kelly 2-1) at San Diego (Hahn 6-2), 10:10 p.m.

INTERLEAGUE

Milwaukee (Gallardo 5-5) at Tampa Bay (Price 11-7), 12:10 p.m.

WNBA

Tuesday's Games

Atlanta 89, Connecticut 80

New York 80, Washington 76, OT

San Antonio 92, Chicago 74

Tulsa 80, Seattle 74

Phoenix 90, Los Angeles 69

Wednesday's Games

No games scheduled=

MLS

Wednesday, July 30

Toronto FC at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

Colorado at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

New York at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m.

 

Tonight on KFDM Channel 6

6:00 -
KFDM 6 evening news
6:30 -
WHEEL OF FORTUNE
7:00
ComedyTime
7:30-
ComedyTime
8:00 -
CrimeTime
9:00-
48 Hours Mystery
10:00 -
KFDM 6 NEWS tonight

Complete Schedule »


WeddingCentral.tv
6 on Health
KFDM Weather Team
No Txt Zone
Health Matters