Email List
 

KFDM Newscasts LiveTraffic Pay It ForwardGolden Apple AwardAround the WebKelli's KidsViewing Party
KFDM 6 - Port Arthur & Beaumont :: Sports

Scores & Schedules

March 28, 2015 07:09 GMT

Latest scores; Upcoming games

NCAA MEN'S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

Friday's Games

SOUTH REGION: Duke 63, Utah 57

SOUTH REGION: Gonzaga 74, UCLA 62

EAST REGION: Louisville 75, NC State 65

EAST REGION: Michigan State 62, Oklahoma 58

Saturday's Games

WEST REGION FINAL: Wisconsin vs. Arizona at Los Angeles, 6:09 p.m.

MIDWEST REGION FINAL: Kentucky vs. Notre Dame at Cleveland, 8:49 p.m.

NBA

Friday's Games

L.A. Clippers 119, Philadelphia 98

Washington 110, Charlotte 107,2OT

Detroit 111, Orlando 97

Atlanta 99, Miami 86

Toronto 94, L.A. Lakers 83

Brooklyn 106, Cleveland 98

Boston 96, New York 92

New Orleans 102, Sacramento 88

Houston 120, Minnesota 110

Golden State 107, Memphis 84

San Antonio 94, Dallas 76

Denver 107, Utah 91

Portland 87, Phoenix 81

Saturday's Games

Atlanta at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

New York at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Golden State at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Utah, 9 p.m.

Denver at Portland, 10 p.m.

NHL

Friday's Games

Minnesota 4, Calgary 2

Columbus 5, Chicago 2

Edmonton 4, Dallas 0

Saturday's Games

Nashville at Washington, 12:30 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Boston, 1 p.m.

Anaheim at N.Y. Islanders, 1 p.m.

San Jose at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Arizona at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Detroit, 2 p.m.

Ottawa at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Florida at Montreal, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Columbus at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Buffalo at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Dallas at Vancouver, 10 p.m

NCAA WOMEN'S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

Friday's Games

OKLAHOMA CITY REGION: Baylor 81, Iowa 66

OKLAHOMA CITY REGION: Notre Dame 81, Stanford 60

GREENSBORO REGION: South Carolina 67, North Carolina 65

GREENSBORO REGION: Florida State 66, Arizona State 65

Saturday's Games

ALBANY REGION: UConn (34-1) vs. Texas (24-10), Noon

ALBANY REGION: Dayton (27-6) vs. Louisville (27-6), 2:30 p.m.

SPOKANE REGION: Maryland (32-2) vs. Duke (23-10), 4:30 p.m.

SPOKANE REGION: Gonzaga (26-7) vs. Tennessee (29-5), 7 p.m.

MLS

Friday

No games scheduled

Saturday, March 28

San Jose at New England, 3 p.m.

Orlando City at Montreal, 4 p.m.

Los Angeles at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at New York City FC, 7 p.m.

New York at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Portland at Vancouver, 8 p.m.

Seattle at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Colorado at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

MLB PRESEASON

St. Louis (ss) 5, N.Y. Mets 4

N.Y. Yankees 10, Philadelphia 0, 6 innings

Pittsburgh 4, Minnesota 2, 8 innings

Atlanta 4, Boston 2, 7 innings

Tampa Bay vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., ccd., Rain

Washington 1, St. Louis (ss) 1, tie

Toronto 4, Detroit 1, 5 innings

Oakland 7, Texas 6

Chicago Cubs 6, Chicago White Sox 3

Arizona (ss) 3, Cleveland 2

Arizona (ss) 7, L.A. Angels 2

Miami vs. Houston at Kissimmee, Fla., ccd., Rain

Kansas City 5, Seattle 1

San Diego 7, Colorado 5

Milwaukee 8, Cincinnati 6

San Francisco 8, L.A. Dodgers 4

Saturday's Games

Philadelphia vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Houston vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

St. Louis vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Baltimore vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Boston vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Toronto (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Atlanta vs. Toronto (ss) at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.

Washington vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.

Colorado vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Cleveland vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.

Oakland vs. Chicago White Sox at Glendale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

San Francisco vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Cincinnati at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

San Diego vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

L.A. Dodgers vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.

Kansas City vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.

KFDM Channel 6 Sports Stories

H.S. Baseball 22-5A PN-G 6 Nederland 4
H.S. Girls Soccer 5A Bi-District PN-G 4 Galena Park 0
Lamar Baseball tops ACU 6-1 in non-conference game one
LU Softball drops first games at home and in SLC to NSU
LU Softball hosts NSU in 1st place SLC battle this weekend
Jasper Lady Bulldogs in pursuit of perfection
LSC-PA Softball makes it six in a row with sweep of Baton Rouge CC
H.S. Baseball 24-4A - West Orange-Stark 5 Orangefield 4
H.S. Baseball TAPPS Tomball Concordia 5 Kelly 4
Nederland boys soccer team has confidence heading into playoffs
LU Baseball let one slip away at #20 Houston
One Title down, One to go for LC-M Boys Soccer team
Chris Lane wins Bassmaster Elite at Sabine River
H.S. anglers partner with Bassmaster anglers
Golden Triangle Raceway Park opens 2015 season
Chris Lane leads Bassmaster Elite tournament on Sabine River with one day left
H.S. Baseball 24-4A Bridge City 7 LC-M 1
H.S. Baseball 24-4A Hardin-Jefferson 19 Orangefield 6
H.S. Softball 24-4A Hardin-Jefferson 7 Orangefield 1
BC Softball blanks #14 LC-M to take 24-4A lead
Todd Faircloth hoping to defend Bassmaster Elite title at Sabine River
Larry Tidwell makes stop in Beaumont on way to Women's Basketball Invitational
Lamar baseball ends losing streak
LU softball falls to UT Arlington
H.S. Softball 24-4A - LC-M 5, Orangefield 3
H.S. Baseball 22-5A Nederland 8 Vidor 3
H.S. Girls Soccer 22-5A PN-G 1 Vidor 0
H.S. Softball 22-5A Nederland 2 PN-G 1
H.S. Softball 22-5A Vidor 15 Baytown Lee 0 F/3
H.S. Baseball Non District WO-Stark 6 Vidor 2
H.S. Softball 24-4A Bridge City 2 Orangefield 1 F/8
H.S. Softball 24-4A LC-M 12 WO-S 2 F/5
City of Orange ready for Bassmaster Elite Series to visit
LU softball completes three-game series sweep over ACU
H.S. Boys Hoops 5A State Championship #1 Lancaster 59 #3 Ozen 47
LU Lady Cards Basketball falls in SLC Semifinals for 2nd straight year to NWSU
LU Softball takes two against ACU at new home complex
Ozen Basketball focused and ready to win state
HF Junior powerlifter Callie Saurage ranked #1 in class heading into State meet
H.S. Boys Hoops 5A State Semifinals #3 Ozen 57 #24 Cedar Park 46
H.S. Boys Hoops 3A State Semifinals #1 Brock 76 #4 Kountze 61
Ozen heads to State with Championship send-off
LU Football holds first of two Pro Days
Kountze prepared for Brock in 3A State Semifinals
Ozen Panthers excited for State Tournament
Lady Cards getting ready for Southland Conference Tournament
H.S. Boys Hoops 5A Regional Final - #3 Ozen 58 #2 Central 52
Northwestern St. sweeps Lamar baseball team
LU softball completes sweep of Houston Baptist
Team White wins LU football's Crawfish Bowl
H.S. Boys Hoops 5A Reg.III Quarterfinals #2 Central 90 Yates 72
H.S. Boys Hoops 5A Reg.III Quarterfinals #3 Ozen 51 Madison 46
Lamar Softball sweeps HBU in Stadium Grand Opening
H.S. Boys Soccer District 22-5A Nederland 2 PN-G 1
LU Men's Basketball with hard fought battle in season finale
Lady Cards Hoops clinch 2nd seed in SLC Tourney with blow out win over SHSU
LU Softball excited to play first home game on campus
PN-G soccer looks to clinch district with win over Nederland
H.S. Boys Hoops 5A Reg.III Qrt. Finals #2 Central 79 Humble 44
H.S. Boys Hoops 3A Reg.III Qrt. Finals #4 Kountze 95 Hempstead 61
LU Baseball rallies to win mid-week game ahead of conference
LU men's basketball falls in heart-breaker to McNeese State
Jared Sloan introduced as new Hardin-Jefferson head football coach
Legacy boys basketball team going to state tournament
H.S. Boys Basketball Playoff Schedule
LU baseball swept by Texas-Pan American
Lamar softball wraps up Texas Invitational with a victory
Cardinals improve to 12-1 inside Montagne Center
J. Edwards propels Lady Cards to SLC victory vs. Incarnate Word
Offense improves in 2nd LU spring scrimmage
LU softball team picks up huge win in Austin
H.S. Baseball - LC-M 6 West Orange-Stark 5
H.S. Baseball - Kelly 10 Hardin-Jefferson 0 (5 innings)
H.S. Boys Hoops 5A Area - #3 Ozen 51 #11 Ft. Bend Elkins 50
H.S. Boys Hoops 6A Area - #5 Clear Lake 52 Memorial 45
H.S. Boys Hoops 3A Area - Newton 75 #5 Buna 69 (OT)
H.S. Girls Hoops 5A Region III Semifinals A&M Consolidated 63 Lumberton 52
Lady Cards fall flat at McNeese St.
H.S. Baseball - Vidor Classic - Lumberton 4 Ham-Fannett 3
H.S. Baseball - Vidor Classic - Hardin-Jefferson 6 Memorial 4
H.S. Boys Hoops 5A Bi-District - #2 Central 75 New Caney 48
H.S. Boys Hoops 6A Bi-District - Manvel 69 West Brook 53
H.S. Boys Hoops 4A Bi-District - Hardin-Jefferson 75 Liberty 57
H.S. Girls Hoops 5A Regional Quarterfinals - Lumberton 89 Galveston Ball 68
Lamar Football releases 2015 Schedule
H.S. Boys Hoops 4A Bi-District - #10 Silsbee 83 Huffman-Hargrave 63
H.S. Boys Hoops 4A Bi-District - Cleveland 70 WO-Stark 67
LU Men's Hoops has three game win streak snapped at SFA
Silsbee boys basketball team ready for playoffs
SETX Baseball Academy preparing for busy baseball season
LU men's basketball program honors former coaches and players
LU men's hoops team comes back to beat McNeese St.
Lady Cards bounce back from loss to top rival McNeese St.
Lamar baseball completes four-game sweep of Manhattan
Defense shines in first LU spring scrimmage
San Jacinto has fast start; never looks back vs. LSC-PA
LSC-PA softball team nearly sweeps Saturday at Sun Chief Classic
LU baseball team takes first two games vs. Manhattan
H.S. Boys Hoops 23-3A - #4 Kountze 65 #5 Buna 56
H.S. Girls Hoops 6A Area - Clear Springs 78 Memorial 64
H.S. Girls Hoops 5A Area - Ft. Bend Bush 55 Ozen 42
Louisiana Tech sweeps LU softball team Friday
Lady Cards Fall Short at SFA
Jacquet, Thompson win 2014 WRS Awards
H.S. Girls Hoops 5A Bi-District - Lumberton 55 Crosby 52
H.S. Girls Hoops 4A Bi-District - Bridge City 63 Huffman Hargrave 33
H.S. Girls Hoops 4A Bi-District - LC-M 62 Splendora 43
H.S. Girls Hoops 4A Bi-District - Cleveland 60 Orangefield 29
Matt Bryant visits BC Intermediate School
LU Men's Hoops gets revenge with win over HBU at home
Lamar Football Opens Spring Practice
Lamar's Kevin Booze named SLC Player of the Week
Closer look at Willie Ray Smith defensive finalists
One-on-one with 49ers TE Vance McDonald
Lamar falls on final day of Cardinal Classic
LU baseball team splits Saturday in Cardinal Classic
LU softball team drops two Saturday at February Freezer
Lee College too much for LSC-PA basketball team
LSC-PA softball sweeps second day of home tournament
Gilligan earns 1300th career victory with Lamar's season-opening win
H.S. Boys Hoops 24-4A - Hardin-Jefferson 64 Silsbee 61
H.S. Boys Hoops 24-4A - LC-M 48 WO-S 36
LSC-PA softball splits in first day of home tournament
Lady Cards clinch SLC Tourney Berth with win over HBU
SETX Native and 49ers TE Vance McDonald meets with area kids
Two Local Swimmers Going to State
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A Nederland 48 Baytown Lee 33
H.S. Girls Hoops 24-4A Ham-Fannett 33 Orangefield 31
LU's Booze with career night as Cards move about .500
LU baseball team begins regular season this week
Closer look at Willie Ray Smith offensive finalists
LU softball team wins on final day of Sand Dollar Classic
Jasper duo wins the 2nd SETX H.S. Fishing Association Tourney of season
LU men's basketball team falls under .500 in SLC play
Bowers leads Lamar past Incarnate Word
Three LU baseball players selected to preseason conference teams
LU softball team splits Saturday games at Sand Dollar Classic
Ox City FC of Texas falls in regular season home finale
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A - #3 Ozen 58 #1 Central 53
H.S. Boys Hoops 23-3A - #5 Kountze 70 #4 Buna 51
H.S. Girls Hoops 22-5A - Ozen 49 Central 40
#1 Central, #3 Ozen to meet for third time this season
Lady Cards storm back in 2nd half to beat ACU
Memorial Lady Titan Joyce Kennerson McDonald's All-American Nominee
SETX Signing Day- Part 2
SETX Signing Day- Part 1
LU Football OC Kueck retires,Langston promoted
Lamar Football lands 26 in Signing Day
H.S. Boys Hoops 23-3A East Chambers 76 Kirbyville 42
Silsbee Baseball ready for growing pains in 2015
Lamar Lady Cards know they have bullseye on their back
LU Men drop SLC tilt to SHSU in Huntsville
Kountze boys basketball team preparing for big week vs. Hardin, Buna
Cardinals top ACU after strong second half
Lady Cards take sole possession of 1st place in SLC
SETCA inducts four into Hall of Honor
LSC-PA falls to Blinn College in Region XIV match-up
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A - #3 Ozen 47 Nederland 40
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-3A - Newton 59 Woodville 57
H.S. Girls Hoops 24-4A - LC-M 38 Bridge City 31
SETCA coaches clinic wraps up in Beaumont
Earl Thomas III talks Texas High School Football at Super Bowl XLIX Media Day
H.S. Boys Hoops District 23-3A #6 Kountze 62 East Chambers 55
H.S. Girls Hoops District 22-5A Central 60 Goose Creek Mem 32
LU Men's Hoops falls at home to SFA
Travis Williams returns as Memorial Head Boys Basketball Coach
One-on-one with new Bridge City football head coach Dwayne DuBois
SETCA to host annual coaches clinic, banquet this week
Lamar men's basketball team falls two points short to HBU
Dominique Edwards scores 1,000th career point in LU win
HJ boys basketball program hosts alumni game
FLW College Fishing Southern Conference opens season
H.S. Boys Hoops 24-4A LC-M 55 Orangefield 44
H.S. Girls Hoops 22-5A Central 57 Baytown Lee 20
H.S. Girls Hoops- TAPPS Legacy 60 Bay Area 48
Lamar Softball using pre-season SLC pick as extra motivation
Lamar Baseball looking to soar in 2015
LU Lady Cards rally falls short vs SFA
Finalists announced for the Willie Ray Smith Football Awards
Central's Wilridge, Ozen's Hunter are McDonald's All American nominees
H.S. Boys Hoops 24-4A - #7 Silsbee 78 Hardin-Jefferson 63
H.S. Boys Hoops 21-6A - #23 Memorial 61 West Brook 49
LU Baseball's Jim Gilligan two wins shy of 1,300
Bridge City names Dwayne DuBois Head Football Coach
LU Men's Hoops wins 8th straight at home after 57-50 win vs SELA
#7 Silsbee Hoops ready for 24-4A Battle at Hardin-Jeff
HJ boys basketball team getting ready for rival Silsbee
LU football team finding success in classroom
Northwestern St. too much for Lamar men's basketball team
Lady Cards set three-point record in win vs. NSU
LSC-PA opens up Region XIV South Zone play with a win
H.S. Boys Soccer - Hamshire-Fannett Tournament Central 9 Bridge City 3
H.S. Girls Soccer - PN-G Classic PN-G 7 Hardin-Jefferson 2
H.S. Boys Hoops 21-6A West Brook 60 LaPorte 54
H.S. Boys Hoops 24-4A Hardin-Jefferson 37 LC-M 36
H.S. Boys Hoops TAPPS Legacy Christian 79 Baytown Christian 59
H.S. Girls Soccer - PN-G 2 West Brook 0
Lady Cards improve to 4-1 in SLC after topping SE Louisiana
H.S. Boys Soccer - Hamshire-Fannett Tournament Central 2 Jasper 1
H.S. Girls Soccer - PN-G Classic Victoria West 2 Silsbee 0
Lamar Softball starts practice with chip on it's shoulder
LU Lady Cards get sweet win over UCA Sugar Bears
H.S. Boys Hoops 23-3A #6 Buna 57 #3 Kountze 51
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A Nederland 48 PN-G 35
#6 Buna prepared for battle vs #3 Kountze
LU Men's hoops wins thriller at A&M CC
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A #1 Central 53 #3 Ozen 47
H.S. Girls Hoops 22-5A Ozen 62 Central 53
Southeast Texas Boxing Shootout less than a week away
Bosha scores career-high in Lamar victory
SETX wins Border War Senior Showcase
H.S. Boys Soccer - PN-G Classic PN-G 1 Hardin-Jefferson 0
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A - #1 Central 72 Nederland 39
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A - #11 Silsbee 85 Bridge City 32
H.S. Boys Soccer - PN-G Classic Caney Creek 2 Nederland 0
H.S. Boys Soccer - PN-G Classic Hardin-Jefferson 1 Lufkin Hudson 1
LU's Coach Price 'Tic'd' at team in practice
Lady Cards suffer first conference loss at AMCC
H.S. Boys Soccer - PN-G Classic LC-M 5 Ozen 2
Beaumont TASO awards 6 $1,000 Scholarships
PN-G Soccer set to host 12 team tournament
LOEF Boxing presents Golden Triangle Shootout
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A - #3 Ozen 72 Nederland 41
H.S. Boys Hoops 23-3A - #6 Buna 60 East Chambers 36
Third time is charm for Biggio -- elected to Hall of Fame
LU Men's Basketball streak snapped at UNO
Lady Cards knock off UNO to improve to 2-0 in SLC
Nederland preparing for two big challenges this week
Cardinals win SLC opener
Lady Cards begin SLC play with a win
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A - Central 95 Goose Creek Memorial 46
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A - Ozen 94 Lumberton 31
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A - Nederland 69 Vidor 34
H.S. Boys Hoops - Kelly 62 Bridge City 32
LU men's basketball players struggle to pronounce teammate's last name
H.S. Girls Hoops 22-5A - Lumberton 61, Ozen 36
Memorial wins 2014 James Gamble Classic
East Chambers finishes in 3rd place at EC Holiday Tourney
LSC-PA wins thriller over Pensacola St.
LU men's basketball team wins fourth game in a row
H.S. Boys Hoops - Memorial 59 Hardin-Jefferson 49
H.S. Boys Hoops - Buna 55 Bridge City 37
H.S. Boys Hoops - Memorial 73 Houston Furr 53
H.S. Boys Hoops - West Brook 65 Washington-Marion 58
H.S. Boys Hoops - Sam Rayburn 60 East Chambers 47
H.S. Boys Hoops - College Station 56 West Orange-Stark 31
Newton basketball team holds first practice of season
22nd James Gamble Classic begins Monday
Oxford City FC of Texas gets back on winning track against Saltillo
MASL Soccer - Dallas 15 Oxford City FC of Texas 4
H.S. Boys Hoops - Bridge City 67 Vidor 56
H.S. Boys Hoops - PN-G 50 Orangefield 46
H.S. Boys Hoops - Buna 61 Evadale 26
Lady Cards preparing for final non-conference game of regular season
Andrew's Top 10 H.S. Football Storylines from the 2014 Season
Ox City uses unicorn to distract visiting teams
Lamar Cardinals top Rice in OT
Bridge City and Orangefield visit Sports Extra to preview 3rd Annual Bayou Classic
H.S. Boys Basketball 5A #4 Ozen 79 Bellaire Episcopal 66
WO-S falls to Gilmer in 4A-II State Championship
LU Men's Hoops wins two in a row with 80-53 victory over Milligan College
Newton Falls Short to Waskom in 3A-II State Championship
PGA Pro Chris Stroud inducted into Museum of the Gulf Coast Sports Hall of Fame
A look back at West Orange-Stark's 2014 football season
A look back at Newton's 2014 football season
Lady Cards never trail in win over Ohio Valley
H.S. Boys Hoops - Hardin-Jefferson 65 Buna 53
H.S. Girls Hoops - Legacy 77 Harmony Science Academy 11
LU men's basketball team has offensive explosion vs. Champion Baptist
WO-S getting ready for 4A-II state championship game
H.S. Boys Hoops - Memorial 53, Nederland 44
Newton Eagles preparing for 3A-II state championship game
LU men's basketball team falls on road to UTPA
WO-S, Newton head football coaches excited for state title games
Nederland wins Hardin-Jefferson Basketball Tournament
Oxford City FC of Texas cruises against Tulsa
H.S. Football 4A-II State Semifinals WO-Stark 42 Sinton 21
H.S. Football 3A-II State Semifinals Newton 48 Blanco 21
Oxford City FC Texas looking for revenge Saturday vs Tulsa
H.S. Boys Basketball - HJ Marathon Hardin-Jefferson 89 Shepherd 38
H.S. Boys Basketball - HJ Marathon 2A #6 Big Sandy 77 3A #3 Kountze 71
H.S. Boys Basketball - HJ Marathon Longview 47 LC-M 44
H.S. Girls Basketball - Kim Albers Classic Lumberton 71 Evadale 45
H.S. Girls Basketball - Kim Albers Classic C.E. King 43 Ham-Fannett 37
WO-S and Newton are both ready for their state semifinal games
LSCPA Hoops hands Navarro first Region XIV loss
H.S. Boys Basketball #23 Silsbee 69 West Brook 61
H.S. Girls Basketball Lumberton 63 LC-M 30
LC-M's Team Force looking forward to success at Special Olympics State Tournament
H.S. Football - State Semifinal Round Playoff Schedule
One-on-one with WO-S football head coach Cornel Thompson
Newton one win away from trip to Dallas
H.S. Football- 4A-II Reg.III Finals WO-Stark 42 La Grange 7
H.S. Football- 3A-II Reg.III Finals Newton 32 Rogers 7
H.S. Boys Basketball YMBL/BISD Central 52 Memorial 38
H.S. Boys Basketball YMBL/BISD Central 69 St. Pius 44
H.S. Boys Basketball YMBL/BISD Ozen 74 OP Walker 49
H.S. Girls Basketball YMBL/BISD Lufkin 55 Central 46
H.S. Boys Basketball- YMBL/BISD Tournament West Brook 62 FB Ridgepoint 51
H.S. Boys Hoops- Bulldog Classic LC-M 39 PN-G 35
H.S. Boys Basketball- Evadale Tournament Orangefield 66 Anahuac 27
Ray Woodard signs new three year contract with Lamar
H.S. Boys Hoops- 5A #1 Central 96 4A #22 Silsbee 54
LSCPA Hoops KO's Kilgore for 8th straight win
No. 20 Iowa State too much for Lamar
Lady Cards win in Edwards' return
H.S. Boys Hoops - Ozen 69 West Brook 65
H.S. Boys Hoops - Kelly 52 East Chambers 26
WO-S preparing for undefeated La Grange
Ozen boys basketball team has busy week ahead
SETX H.S. Fishing Association season starts Saturday
BISD/YMBL South Texas Shootout begins Thursday
Simonsen wins 2014 PBA Beaumont Southwest Open
Lamar Lady Cards pick up first win of season
H.S. Football - 4A-I Reg. Semifinal Round Henderson 60 Jasper 43
H.S. Football - Regional Final Round Playoff Schedule
H.S. Football - 4A-II Reg. Semifinal Round West Orange-Stark 34 La Marque 0
H.S. Football - 4A-II Reg. Semifinal Round La Grange 36 Hardin-Jefferson 28
H.S. Football - 3A-I Reg. Semifinal Round Rockdale 27 Kirbyville 20
H.S. Football - 3A-I Reg. Semifinal Round Cameron Yoe 54 East Chambers 21
Texas Southern picks up first win of the season against LU
EC Bucs ready for Cameron Yoe in 3A Regional Round
Lamar and Ray Woodard start initial talks for new contract
H.S. Boys Hoops- #4 Silsbee 92 PN-G 55
H.S. Boys Hoops- Vidor 47 Orangefield 45
H.S. Boys Hoops- Bridge City 75 Lumberton 64
Lamar Football lands 11 on all SLC Post Season Teams
LU Lady Cards comeback bid falls short at Texas State
Andi Jackson returns to West Brook to lead Lady Bruins program
Woodard reflects on 2014 LU football season
Lady Cards never lead in loss to UTSA
LU football team wins "Battle of the Border" in dramatic fashion
H.S. Football - Regional Semifinal Round Playoff Schedule
Lamar men's basketball team puts up good fight against Indiana
Oxford City FC of Texas picks up second win of season
H.S. Football 3A-I Area Round East Chambers 24 Little River Academy 14
H.S. Football 4A-II Area Round WO-Stark 34 Giddings 14
H.S. Football 4A-II Area Round Hardin-Jefferson 20 Bellville 10
H.S. Football 4A-I Area Round Jasper 21 Stafford 7
H.S. Football 3A-I Area Round Rockdale 55, Buna 28
Jasper ready for Stafford in 4A Area Round
WO-Stark's Deionte Thompson named Under Armour All-American
LSC-PA Basketball blows out Victoria in final non-conference tune up
LU Men's Hoops with loss on the road at Texas State
Buna preparing for second round of playoffs
Cris Stump out as Bridge City Head Football Coach
H.S. Boys Hoops - Ozen 61, Memorial 36
H.S. Boys Hoops - Nederland 51, Kelly 48
LC-M's Mikaela Stegall signs to play softball at UT-Tyler
Lamar men's basketball team wins home opener
Orangefield football team wins first playoff game since 2003
Cardinals clinch first winning football season since 1979
H.S. Football 5A Bi-District Kingwood Park 31 Nederland 24
H.S. Football 5A Bi-District Dayton 56 PN-G 44
Jay Bruce hosts 5th Annual Golf Benefit
Lamar enshrines three in Hall of Honor
H.S. Football 6A Bi-District Manvel 45 West Brook 22
H.S. Football 5A Bi-District C.E. King 55 Central 23
H.S. Football 4A Bi-District Henderson 48 Silsbee 22
H.S. Football 3A Bi-District Newton 46 New Waverly 6
H.S. Football 5A Bi-District Crosby 41 Ozen 24
H.S. Football 4A Bi-District WO-Stark 64 Scarborough 0
H.S. Football 4A Bi-District Hardin-Jefferson 48 Worthing 6
H.S. Football 4A Bi-District Orangefield 49 Kashmere 35
Memorial's Dorian Chatman signs with Lamar Men's Basketball
Lumberton sends four Lady Raiders to next level
Beaumont Gladiators celebrate six former players signing scholarships
SETX Signing Day- Part 2 B.City, PN-G, HJ, Kountze
SETX Signing Day- Part 1 Central, Ozen, West Brook
Central Jags ready for King Panthers in Bi-District Round
H.S. Girls Basketball Ham-Fannett 42 Nederland 28
H.S. Girls Basketball Memorial 75 Lumberton 67
Ham-Fannett embracing underdog role in playoffs vs LaMarque
LU men's basketball team faces tough challenge in season opener
Lamar women's basketball team opens season at home Friday
Oxford City FC of Texas falls in season opener
LU volleyball loses to SE Lousiana in five sets
LSC-PA basketball dominates in home opener
H.S. Football - Week 11 Kirbyville 34 East Chambers 31
H.S. Football - Week 11 North Shore 40 Memorial 28
H.S. Football - Week 11 Nederland 62 Lumberton 39
H.S. Football - Week 11 Central 45 Baytown Lee 7
H.S. Football - Week 11 PN-G 44 Vidor 22
H.S. Football - Week 11 Jasper 48 Silsbee 7
H.S. Football - Week 11 Huffman Hargrave 9 LC-M 3
H.S. Football - Week 11 Bridge City 42 Splendora 33
H.S. Football - Week 11 Orangefield 49 Hamshire-Fannett 14
H.S. Football - Week 11 Buna 46 Hardin 3
H.S. Football - Week 11 Kountze 44 Anahuac 3
H.S. Football - Week 11 Woodville 27 Warren 20
H.S. Football - Week 11 Newton 49 Hemphill 0
H.S. Football- Week 11 Ozen 34 Goose Creek Memorial 28
Word of the Week - Week 11 "Onside Kick"
H.S. Football - Week 11 Bay Area Christian 59 Legacy Christian 14
LSC-PA Basketball with new faces but same goals
LU Volleyball sweeps UNO to start SLC homestand
West Brook football team rooting for La Porte Friday night
Lamar breaks multiple records in Homecoming victory
H.S. Football - Week 10 Central 29 PN-G 21 (F/2OT)
Lady Cards picked to finish near top of SLC
Former LU football player signs with FXFL franchise
H.S. Football - Week 10 West Orange-Stark 42 Hardin-Jefferson 21
H.S. Football - Week 10 West Brook 29 Memorial 14
H.S. Football - Week 10 Goose Creek Memorial 57 Nederland 56 (F/2OT)
H.S. Football - Week 10 Lumberton 24 Vidor 21
H.S. Football - Week 10 Ozen 35 Baytown Lee 25
H.S. Football - Week 10 Jasper 41 Huffman Hargrave 24
H.S. Football - Week 10 Hamshire-Fannett 41 Liberty 14
H.S. Football - Week 10 Silsbee 31 Bridge City 14
H.S. Football - Week 10 East Chambers 27 Woodville 7
H.S. Football - Week 10 Buna 80 Kountze 44
H.S. Football - Week 10 Kirbyville 66 Warren 12
H.S. Football - Week 10 Corrigan-Camden 46 Deweyville 12
H.S. Football - Week 10 Evadale 49 Burkeville 20
H.S. Football - Week 10 Brazos Christian 56 Legacy Christian 21
H.S. Football - Week 10 CCS (Orange) 68 Covenant Christian 23
Word of the Week - Week 10 "Dead Ball"
LU Men's Hoops looking past preseason picks and forward to new season
Lamar Volleyball drops first SLC game at Home to AMCC
LSCPA Volleyball drops season finale to San Jac
Ozen has playoff fate at stake in final two games of season
Kountze on door step to second straight playoff trip
H.S. Volleyball 24-4A LC-M 3 Hardin-Jefferson 2
H.S. Volleyball 22-5A PN-G 3 Goose Creek Memorial 1
Oxford City FC-Texas announces signing of five new players
WO-Stark ready to play Hawks for District Title
HJ Hawks preparing for big game Friday vs. WO-S
Lamar basketball teams pass out season tickets to fans
LU softball takes two from Weatherford College
LSC-PA volleyball picks up second win of season
H.S. Volleyball - 23-3A Deweyville 3 Kountze 0
H.S. Football - Week 9 PN-G 34 Ozen 16
H.S. Football - Week 9 East Chambers 35 Buna 20
H.S. Football - Week 9 Central 28 Vidor 14
H.S. Football - Week 9 Goose Creek Memorial 32 Lumberton 27
H.S. Football - Week 9 Jasper 29 LC-M 13
H.S. Football - Week 9 Huffman Hargrave 61 Bridge City 16
H.S. Football - Week 9 West Orange-Stark 54 Hamshire-Fannett 21
H.S. Football - Week 9 Kirbyville 59 Hardin 0
H.S. Football - Week 9 Kountze 56 Woodville 6
H.S. Football - Week 9 Anahuac 56 Warren 20
H.S. Football - Week 9 Deweyville 34 Hemphill 16
H.S. Football - Week 9 St. Thomas (Houston) 56 Kelly 14
H.S. Football - Week 9 Normangee 42 Evadale 14
H.S. Football - Week 9 Colmesneil 54 Sabine Pass 0
Word of the Week - Week 9 "False Start"
H.S. Football- Week 9 21-6A LaPorte 42 West Brook 13
H.S. Football- Week 9 District 22-5A Nederland 46 Baytown Lee 7
Lamar Football Coach Ray Woodard earns Doctorate Degreee
West Sabine JV includes two female football players
H.S. Volleyball 22-5A Lumberton 3 Ozen 0
H.S. Volleyball 24-4A Hardin-Jefferson 3 Orangefield 2
Nederland football talks about dramatic Mid-County Madness win over PN-G
Lamar offense unstoppable en route to win at Nicholls
LU basketball teams host Tip-Off Breakfast
LU softball breaks ground on new stadium
Advertise with us!
 

Tonight on KFDM Channel 6

6:00 -
KFDM 6 evening news
6:30 -
WHEEL OF FORTUNE
7:00
ComedyTime
7:30-
ComedyTime
8:00 -
CrimeTime
9:00-
48 Hours Mystery
10:00 -
KFDM 6 NEWS tonight

Complete Schedule »


WeddingCentral.tv
6 on Health
KFDM Weather Team